103 Watkins Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,020 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Watkins Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $318,255, approximately $169 per square foot. 103 Watkins Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Morris Roy B
Bought by
Vanhook Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,125
Outstanding Balance
$27,127
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$291,128
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanhook Gary | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanhook Gary | $101,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,093 | $257,800 | $65,000 | $192,800 |
| 2024 | $2,916 | $253,600 | $65,000 | $188,600 |
| 2023 | $2,833 | $244,200 | $65,000 | $179,200 |
| 2022 | $2,582 | $218,800 | $60,000 | $158,800 |
| 2021 | $2,462 | $188,100 | $52,900 | $135,200 |
| 2020 | $2,303 | $185,700 | $52,900 | $132,800 |
| 2019 | $2,243 | $180,900 | $52,900 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $2,312 | $176,600 | $52,900 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $176,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,340 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,331 | $181,100 | $54,800 | $126,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map