Estimated Value: $271,000 - $329,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Woodview Ave, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $299,674, approximately $142 per square foot. 103 Woodview Ave is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Domboski David S and Domboski Denise W
Bought by
Ilustre Ricardo P and Ilustre Irene F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1995
Sold by
Brubet Corporation
Bought by
Domboski David S and Domboski Denise E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ilustre Ricardo P | $230,000 | Daniel R Palumbo | |
| Domboski David S | $17,000 | -- | |
| Domboski David S | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,214 | $188,000 | $20,200 | $167,800 |
| 2024 | $11,887 | $188,000 | $20,200 | $167,800 |
| 2023 | $7,078 | $188,000 | $20,200 | $167,800 |
| 2022 | $7,180 | $188,000 | $20,200 | $167,800 |
| 2021 | $7,388 | $188,000 | $20,200 | $167,800 |
| 2020 | $7,898 | $188,000 | $20,200 | $167,800 |
| 2019 | $3,347 | $223,000 | $20,200 | $202,800 |
| 2018 | $11,388 | $223,000 | $20,200 | $202,800 |
| 2017 | $8,363 | $223,000 | $20,200 | $202,800 |
| 2016 | $8,247 | $223,000 | $20,200 | $202,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $223,000 | $20,200 | $202,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $223,000 | $20,200 | $202,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map