NOT LISTED FOR SALE

712 Genesee St Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $163,000 - $202,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,639 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 17, 2019

Last sale price $102,500 $63 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,277 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

About This Home

As of December 2019

Frank Lloyd Wright Style, IKEA Decorated, Check out this Amazingly updated 3 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Home! 1600+ Sq Ft, has a Gorgeous Galley-Style Kitchen, with all New Appliances, 2 Different Living Rooms, One with a Gas Insert Fireplace, the other with a Wet Bar & Wine Fridge, an All-Season Room with Heated, Radiant Floors that Overlook your Completely Fenced in Back Yard. It has Bamboo Floors throughout the entire home, a 1 Car attached Garage, Laundry Room, Full Basement and more! This Home is a Must See and is Turn-Key Ready, as the sellers will be leaving most of the furnishings and Appliances with it. Charm, Character, Updated....What else can you ask for!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Claudia Attard-Keary

Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team License #40AT1023399 Listed on: 09/30/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Paul Pezzimenti

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #10301214758

Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,075

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 13,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x165
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,639 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-050-0003-015-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,075

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1947
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Main Street to Genesee ... House is on the right
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Other, See Remarks
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, See Remarks, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.303
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-050-0003-015-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X165
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13200.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5075.0
  • Tax Lot: 15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2019
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
List Price
$139,500
Sold Price
$102,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$37,000
-26.52%
Current Estimated Value
$183,878

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$81,378
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.56%
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,543
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$118,335

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2019
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
List Price
$139,500
Sold Price
$102,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$37,000
-26.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,543
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$118,335

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2019
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Wojciechowski Henry J and Wojiechowski Martha J
List Price
$139,500
Sold Price
$102,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$37,000
-26.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,543
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$118,335

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Washburn Neil V $102,500 None Available
Washburn Neil V $102,500 None Available
Washburn Neil V $102,500 None Available
Wojciechowski Martha $55,000 --
Wojciechowski Martha $55,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Washburn Neil V $75,000
Closed Washburn Neil V $75,000
Closed Washburn Neil V $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2019 12/17/19 Sold $102,500 -26.5% $63 / Sq Ft
10/25/2019 10/25/19 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2019 09/30/19 For Sale $139,500 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,569 $93,000 $20,000 $73,000
2024 $5,880 $93,000 $20,000 $73,000
2023 $3,501 $93,000 $20,000 $73,000
2022 $3,552 $93,000 $20,000 $73,000
2021 $3,654 $93,000 $20,000 $73,000
2020 $3,425 $93,000 $20,000 $73,000
2019 $449 $93,000 $20,000 $73,000
2018 $2,972 $93,000 $20,000 $73,000
2017 $2,590 $93,000 $20,000 $73,000
2016 $2,521 $93,000 $20,000 $73,000
2015 -- $93,000 $20,000 $73,000
2014 -- $89,500 $20,000 $69,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1228998

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 041200-094-050-0003-015-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.