NOT LISTED FOR SALE

107 Woodview Ave Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $250,000 - $306,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,134 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2020

Last sale price $160,000 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,910 / mo

27 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2020

Pristine 3 bedroom 2.5 bath colonial home with two story entry, attached 2 car garage and workshop in a desirable location. Kitchen has beautiful cabinetry with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances and is open to the living room. Family room , formal dining room , laundry room and 1/2 bath complete the first floor. Enter the master bedroom and on suite with Jacuzzi tub and separate shower. Double sink and large walk in closet. Finished basement. Large and fully fenced in yard. Enjoy the over-sized deck with automatic awning and natural gas line for great entertaining. Professionally landscaped yard give this home great curb appeal. Call for your private tour and make this home yours today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Patrone

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #30PA0967867 Listed on: 01/29/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,032

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 81x182
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,134 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-050-0003-023-074-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,032

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1998
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Directions: Main st to Genesee right onto Inwood left onto Woodview.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.33
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-050-0003-023-074-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 81X182
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14375.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8032.0
  • Tax Lot: 23

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2020
Closed on
May 22, 2020
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-5.83%
Current Estimated Value
$269,906

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$109,906
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.27%
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,946
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,960

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2015
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$145,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,200
-23.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.06%
Original Mortgage
$116,560
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2011
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
List Price
$237,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$62,900
-26.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.38%
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corp
Bought by
Zel Md Julianna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Brubet Corp
Bought by
Miller Toby and Miller Susan

Smith Joshua N -- None Available
Singh Harpreet $145,700 Nicholas Dicerbo, Jr.
Balthazard Pierre $175,000 Daniel Derose
Zel Md Julianna $235,000 Gregory Shemeld
Cartus Financial Corp $235,000 Nina Jancewicz
Miller Toby $17,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Joshua N $128,000
Previous Owner Singh Harpreet $116,560
Previous Owner Balthazard Pierre $135,000
Previous Owner Cartus Financial Corp $185,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/15/2020 06/15/20 Sold $160,000 -5.8% $75 / Sq Ft
02/25/2020 02/25/20 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2020 01/29/20 For Sale $169,900 +16.6% $80 / Sq Ft
11/09/2015 11/09/15 Sold $145,700 -23.3% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/09/2015 09/09/15 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2015 05/04/15 For Sale $189,900 +8.5% $89 / Sq Ft
06/20/2013 06/20/13 Sold $175,000 -26.4% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/16/2013 04/16/13 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2011 11/01/11 For Sale $237,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,649 $147,200 $21,300 $125,900
2024 $9,307 $147,200 $21,300 $125,900
2023 $5,542 $147,200 $21,300 $125,900
2022 $5,622 $147,200 $21,300 $125,900
2021 $5,784 $147,200 $21,300 $125,900
2020 $5,825 $147,200 $21,300 $125,900
2019 $2,209 $147,200 $21,300 $125,900
2018 $7,940 $147,200 $21,300 $125,900
2017 $5,966 $147,200 $21,300 $125,900
2016 $5,901 $147,200 $21,300 $125,900
2015 -- $175,000 $21,300 $153,700
2014 -- $175,000 $21,300 $153,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1249181

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 041200-094-050-0003-023-074-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.