Estimated Value: $270,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Woodview Ct, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $314,228, approximately $124 per square foot. 3 Woodview Ct is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Cattaraugus County
Bought by
Conseco Finance
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conseco Finance | $16,633 | -- | |
| -- | $16,633 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $253,462 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,487 | $201,000 | $23,000 | $178,000 |
| 2024 | $12,709 | $201,000 | $23,000 | $178,000 |
| 2023 | $7,567 | $201,000 | $23,000 | $178,000 |