NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7 Woodview Ct Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $260,000 - $313,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,294 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2014

Last sale price $180,000 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,093 / mo

224 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Deck
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of April 2014

Located in an area of well-kept homes, this immaculate home is move in ready! Great floor plan features large foyer for formal entrance, or enter off garage to convenient hallway with laundry and half bath. Kitchen, formal dining & living room. Large family room with sliding glass door to deck which overlooks backyard. Upstairs, large master suite with big walk-in closet and bath with spa tub and stall shower. Two add'l bedrooms and full bath. Basement is clean and dry - could make a great rec room. Gas stove in living room also can operate with wood. You're going to love this house!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melanie Pritchard

Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate License #10301205733 Listed on: 06/24/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

John Dwaileebe

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #40DW0994003

Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,700

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 92x185
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,294 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-050-0003-023-067-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,700

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Directions: Main St. near Olean General Hospital, to Genesee St. Right on Inwood. Left on Woodview Court. Property on right at end of cul-de-sac.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.31
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-050-0003-023-067-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 92X185
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9700.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Monahan John P
Bought by
Barboza Job
Current Estimated Value
$290,397

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,275
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$208,122

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Monahan John P
Bought by
Barboza Job

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,275
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$208,122

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
Sold by
Monahan John P and Monahan Deborah J
Bought by
Barboza Job and Barboza Beena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,275
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$208,122

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2013
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,900
-19.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.04%
Original Mortgage
$14,000
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Marrero Ursula
Bought by
Kohl Maureen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barboza Job $170,000 None Available
Barboza Job $170,000 None Available
Barboza Job -- --
Monahan John $180,000 Derose
Kohl Maureen $175,000 Daniel Derose
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barboza Job $134,000
Closed Barboza Job $134,000
Closed Barboza Job $134,000
Previous Owner Monahan John $14,000
Previous Owner Kohl Maureen $140,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2014 04/15/14 Sold $180,000 -20.0% $78 / Sq Ft
02/03/2014 02/03/14 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2013 06/24/13 For Sale $224,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,524 $170,000 $22,700 $147,300
2024 $10,749 $170,000 $22,700 $147,300
2023 $6,400 $170,000 $22,700 $147,300
2022 $6,493 $170,000 $22,700 $147,300
2021 $6,680 $170,000 $22,700 $147,300
2020 $6,727 $170,000 $22,700 $147,300
2019 $2,702 $170,000 $22,700 $147,300
2018 $9,068 $180,000 $22,700 $157,300
2017 $6,620 $180,000 $22,700 $157,300
2016 $6,523 $180,000 $22,700 $157,300
2015 -- $180,000 $22,700 $157,300
2014 -- $180,000 $22,700 $157,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B432974

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 041200-094-050-0003-023-067-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.