103 Young Rd Williamstown, VT 05679
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $472,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Young Rd, Williamstown, VT 05679 and is currently estimated at $397,667, approximately $224 per square foot. 103 Young Rd is a home with nearby schools including Williamstown Elementary School and Williamstown Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,275 | $310,500 | $61,400 | $249,100 |
| 2023 | $4,275 | $310,500 | $61,400 | $249,100 |
| 2022 | $6,921 | $310,500 | $61,400 | $249,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map