1030 Birch Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $223,280 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,010
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 Birch Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $249,070, approximately $246 per square foot. 1030 Birch Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Bret Harte Elementary School, and John C. Fremont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Pelayo Maria
Bought by
Pelayo Hipolito
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Pelayo Hipolito
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelayo Hipolito | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pelayo Hipolito | $68,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pelayo Hipolito | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $106,781 | $28,629 | $78,152 |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $102,636 | $27,518 | $75,118 |
| 2022 | $998 | $100,625 | $26,979 | $73,646 |
| 2021 | $977 | $98,652 | $26,450 | $72,202 |
| 2020 | $961 | $97,641 | $26,179 | $71,462 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $95,727 | $25,666 | $70,061 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $93,850 | $25,163 | $68,687 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $92,010 | $24,670 | $67,340 |
| 2016 | $899 | $90,206 | $24,186 | $66,020 |
| 2015 | $897 | $88,851 | $23,823 | $65,028 |
| 2014 | $880 | $87,110 | $23,356 | $63,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map