Seller's Agent in 2022
Michele Senitzer
Compass
(510) 283-1990
2 in this area
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $781,000
Welcome home! Gorgeous, light and sunny Craftsman bungalow featuring 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths in the Clinton neighborhood in Oakland. Enter into an oversized foyer leading to the large living room and a dining room with built-ins. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout. Sweet art inspired kitchen with wood countertops and a nice sized breakfast room. Enjoy a lovely cross breeze on summer evenings. Sweet low maintenance backyard with patio, garden, and a lemon tree. Tons of parking! 2 driveways providing parking for multiple vehicles or RV plus a small attached garage. Bonus multipurpose room in basement. There are so many possibilities for office space or studio/workshop space! Around the block from Xochi the Dog cafe, near Champa Garden restaurant, Lake Merritt and Lucky Supermarket. Sewer compliant. Convenient location near 580 freeways and AC transport. Under 2 miles to Bart! This is the one you’ve been waiting for!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santi Arianne | $915,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Tansey Natasha | $650,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Carroll Charles Z | $322,500 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Ngo Chanh Hai | $239,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santi Arianne | $869,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Charles Z | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ngo Chanh Hai | $191,200 | |
| Closed | Ngo Chanh Hai | $23,900 | |
| Closed | Carroll Charles Z | $32,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $915,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2022 08/22/22 | Sold | $915,000 | +25.5% | $741 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2022 07/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2022 07/07/22 | For Sale | $729,000 | -- | $591 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,843 | $743,000 | $225,000 | $525,000 |
| 2024 | $11,843 | $793,000 | $240,000 | $560,000 |
| 2023 | $14,257 | $915,000 | $274,500 | $640,500 |
| 2022 | $11,360 | $710,858 | $213,257 | $497,601 |
| 2021 | $10,896 | $689,923 | $209,077 | $487,846 |
| 2020 | $10,777 | $689,780 | $206,934 | $482,846 |
| 2019 | $10,394 | $676,260 | $202,878 | $473,382 |
| 2018 | $10,177 | $663,000 | $198,900 | $464,100 |
| 2017 | $9,796 | $650,000 | $195,000 | $455,000 |
| 2016 | $6,117 | $387,321 | $116,256 | $271,065 |
| 2015 | $5,653 | $350,000 | $105,000 | $245,000 |
| 2014 | $5,202 | $310,000 | $93,000 | $217,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michele Senitzer
Compass
(510) 283-1990
2 in this area
117 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Marc Dickow
Core7 Real Estate
(415) 722-4018
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 41000538
APN: 022-0302-007-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.