1102 E 22nd St Oakland, CA 94606
Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,966 - $772,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 E 22nd St, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $662,742, approximately $497 per square foot. 1102 E 22nd St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Metz Shoshannah M
Bought by
Metz Shoshannah M and Montano Edwin R Tenorio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,924
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Montano Edwin R Tenorio
Bought by
Metz Shoshannah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,924
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Camp Karen May Mui Fan and Fan Karen
Bought by
Metz Shoshannah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,924
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Hart Lawrence B and Hart Mary L
Bought by
Fan Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Hart Lawrence B and Hart Larry B
Bought by
Hart Lawrence B and Hart Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metz Shoshannah M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Metz Shoshannah M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Metz Shoshannah M | $435,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fan Karen | $215,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hart Lawrence B | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metz Shoshannah M | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fan Karen | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hart Lawrence B | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,938 | $522,787 | $156,836 | $365,951 |
| 2024 | $8,938 | $512,538 | $153,761 | $358,777 |
| 2023 | $9,181 | $502,490 | $150,747 | $351,743 |
| 2022 | $8,851 | $492,637 | $147,791 | $344,846 |
| 2021 | $8,360 | $482,980 | $144,894 | $338,086 |
| 2020 | $8,267 | $478,030 | $143,409 | $334,621 |
| 2019 | $7,890 | $468,660 | $140,598 | $328,062 |
| 2018 | $7,632 | $459,472 | $137,841 | $321,631 |
| 2017 | $7,311 | $450,463 | $135,139 | $315,324 |
| 2016 | $7,053 | $441,633 | $132,490 | $309,143 |
| 2015 | $7,033 | $435,000 | $130,500 | $304,500 |
| 2014 | $3,979 | $205,000 | $61,500 | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map