1030 E 9th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $230,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 E 9th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $202,179, approximately $146 per square foot. 1030 E 9th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Terry Redlin Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,677 | $199,800 | $17,000 | $182,800 |
| 2024 | $2,677 | $192,800 | $14,200 | $178,600 |
| 2023 | $2,863 | $163,400 | $11,000 | $152,400 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $123,400 | $11,000 | $112,400 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $120,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $117,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $115,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $109,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $102,033 | $7,623 | $94,410 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $91,903 | $6,776 | $85,127 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $88,967 | $6,776 | $82,191 |
| 2014 | $1,847 | $88,967 | $6,776 | $82,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map