1030 E Geneva Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $670,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 E Geneva Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $554,909, approximately $243 per square foot. 1030 E Geneva Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Joseph P. Spracale Elementary, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Younger Antoinette Patricia
Bought by
Younger Antoinette Patricia and Antoinette P Younger Family Tr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,700
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Younger Antoinette P and Antoinette P Younger Family Tr
Bought by
Younger Antoinette P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,700
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Younger Antoinette Patricia
Bought by
The Antoinette P Younger Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Younger Antoinette Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Younger Antoinette P | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| The Antoinette P Younger Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Younger Antoinette P | $157,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,526 | $24,232 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $23,078 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $42,930 | $8,580 | $34,350 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $32,410 | $6,480 | $25,930 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $31,020 | $6,200 | $24,820 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $28,600 | $5,720 | $22,880 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $25,630 | $5,120 | $20,510 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $22,960 | $4,590 | $18,370 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $21,330 | $4,260 | $17,070 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $21,750 | $4,350 | $17,400 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $19,260 | $3,850 | $15,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map