1042 E Geneva Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,448 - $621,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,257
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1042 E Geneva Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $582,862, approximately $258 per square foot. 1042 E Geneva Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Joseph P. Spracale Elementary, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Blazier Dorothy and Mcdonald Jennifer J
Bought by
Mcdonald Jennifer and Mcdonald Todd Howard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Blazier Dorothy J
Bought by
Blazier Dorothy J and Mcdonald Jennifer J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2007
Sold by
Blazier Dorothy Jane
Bought by
The Dorothy J Blazier Trust and Blazier Dorothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Jennifer | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Blazier Dorothy J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blazier Dorothy J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Dorothy J Blazier Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Jennifer | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,630 | $25,229 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,413 | $24,028 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $45,780 | $9,150 | $36,630 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $34,300 | $6,860 | $27,440 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $32,770 | $6,550 | $26,220 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $30,120 | $6,020 | $24,100 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $26,700 | $5,340 | $21,360 |
| 2018 | $2,169 | $23,730 | $4,740 | $18,990 |
| 2017 | $2,101 | $22,060 | $4,410 | $17,650 |
| 2016 | $2,091 | $22,570 | $4,510 | $18,060 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $19,810 | $3,960 | $15,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map