1030 Front St Aurora, IL 60505
Light of the Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 Front St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $240,439, approximately $150 per square foot. 1030 Front St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, Henry W Cowherd Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $667 | $61,778 | $4,692 | $57,086 |
| 2023 | $727 | $55,198 | $4,192 | $51,006 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $50,363 | $3,825 | $46,538 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $46,888 | $3,561 | $43,327 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $43,552 | $3,308 | $40,244 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $41,360 | $3,065 | $38,295 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $35,208 | $2,835 | $32,373 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $34,149 | $2,612 | $31,537 |
| 2016 | $1,550 | $29,339 | $2,239 | $27,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,282 | $1,925 | $25,357 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,157 | $1,769 | $24,388 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,730 | $1,690 | $24,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map