1030 Hemingway Ln Templeton, CA 93465
Estimated Value: $773,000 - $1,026,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 Hemingway Ln, Templeton, CA 93465 and is currently estimated at $910,543, approximately $542 per square foot. 1030 Hemingway Ln is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Templeton Elementary School, Vineyard Elementary School, and Templeton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Cava Louis M and Cava Lisa K
Bought by
Louis M Cava And Lisa K Cava 2023 Revocable T and Cava
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Cava Louis M and Cava Lisa K
Bought by
Cava Louis M and Cava Lisa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,750
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louis M Cava And Lisa K Cava 2023 Revocable T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cava Louis M | -- | Cuesta Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cava Louis M | $143,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,208 | $291,786 | $89,593 | $202,193 |
| 2024 | $3,149 | $286,066 | $87,837 | $198,229 |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $280,458 | $86,115 | $194,343 |
| 2022 | $3,086 | $274,960 | $84,427 | $190,533 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $269,570 | $82,772 | $186,798 |
| 2020 | $2,991 | $266,807 | $81,924 | $184,883 |
| 2019 | $2,753 | $261,576 | $80,318 | $181,258 |
| 2018 | $2,697 | $256,448 | $78,744 | $177,704 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $251,420 | $77,200 | $174,220 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $246,491 | $75,687 | $170,804 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $242,790 | $74,551 | $168,239 |
| 2014 | $2,454 | $238,035 | $73,091 | $164,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map