1030 Maywood Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $354,474 - $442,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,575
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 Maywood Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $406,119, approximately $257 per square foot. 1030 Maywood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Inc
Bought by
Roberts Steven M and Roberts Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,268
Outstanding Balance
$118,733
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,386
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Steven M | -- | Dependable Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Steven M | $178,268 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,370 | $53,700 | $10,700 | $43,000 |
| 2024 | $3,370 | $46,900 | $8,800 | $38,100 |
| 2023 | $3,370 | $46,900 | $8,800 | $38,100 |
| 2022 | $3,579 | $46,900 | $8,800 | $38,100 |
| 2021 | $3,553 | $46,900 | $8,800 | $38,100 |
| 2020 | $3,306 | $41,800 | $8,000 | $33,800 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $41,800 | $8,000 | $33,800 |
| 2018 | $3,480 | $41,800 | $8,000 | $33,800 |
| 2017 | $3,203 | $41,800 | $8,000 | $33,800 |
| 2016 | $3,142 | $39,800 | $8,000 | $31,800 |
| 2015 | $3,103 | $39,800 | $8,000 | $31,800 |
| 2013 | $3,103 | $39,100 | $8,000 | $31,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map