5261 Sunflower Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $306,098 - $392,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5261 Sunflower Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $359,525, approximately $416 per square foot. 5261 Sunflower Dr is a home with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Inc
Bought by
Ratliff Roger D and Noll Jane A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratliff Roger D | -- | Dependable Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,148 | $49,600 | $10,700 | $38,900 |
| 2024 | $3,148 | $43,800 | $8,800 | $35,000 |
| 2023 | $3,148 | $43,800 | $8,800 | $35,000 |
| 2022 | $3,343 | $43,800 | $8,800 | $35,000 |
| 2021 | $3,318 | $43,800 | $8,800 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $3,084 | $39,000 | $8,000 | $31,000 |
| 2019 | $3,103 | $39,000 | $8,000 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $39,000 | $8,000 | $31,000 |
| 2017 | $2,988 | $39,000 | $8,000 | $31,000 |
| 2016 | $2,897 | $36,700 | $8,000 | $28,700 |
| 2015 | $2,881 | $36,700 | $8,000 | $28,700 |
| 2013 | $2,881 | $36,300 | $8,000 | $28,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map