1030 Orpheus Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,245,000 - $1,603,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
821
Sq Ft
$1,733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 Orpheus Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,422,873, approximately $1,733 per square foot. 1030 Orpheus Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Birket Michael
Bought by
Ludwig Scott D and Ludwig Ellen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,518
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,139,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludwig Scott D | $600,000 | Chicago Title | |
| -- | $178,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ludwig Scott D | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,344 | $803,158 | $743,689 | $59,469 |
| 2024 | $8,344 | $787,410 | $729,107 | $58,303 |
| 2023 | $8,152 | $771,971 | $714,811 | $57,160 |
| 2022 | $7,989 | $756,836 | $700,796 | $56,040 |
| 2021 | $7,887 | $741,997 | $687,055 | $54,942 |
| 2020 | $7,787 | $734,390 | $680,011 | $54,379 |
| 2019 | $7,625 | $719,991 | $666,678 | $53,313 |
| 2018 | $7,472 | $705,874 | $653,606 | $52,268 |
| 2017 | $6,360 | $600,000 | $553,000 | $47,000 |
| 2016 | $5,753 | $550,000 | $507,000 | $43,000 |
| 2015 | $5,025 | $480,000 | $443,000 | $37,000 |
| 2014 | $4,711 | $450,000 | $416,000 | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map