1030 Plum Ln Davis, CA 95616
Central Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,000 - $923,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 Plum Ln, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $881,832, approximately $414 per square foot. 1030 Plum Ln is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Robert E. Willett Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2016
Sold by
Mcgrew Patrick A and Mcgrew Laili J
Bought by
Mcgrew Patrick A and Mcgrew Lailia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1998
Sold by
Cripps Erwin E & Lorraine Tr
Bought by
Mcgrew Patrick A and Mcgrew Laili J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,250
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrew Patrick A | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgrew Patrick A | $232,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgrew Patrick A | $209,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,108 | $438,500 | $127,722 | $310,778 |
| 2023 | $6,108 | $421,474 | $122,763 | $298,711 |
| 2022 | $5,843 | $413,210 | $120,356 | $292,854 |
| 2021 | $5,698 | $405,109 | $117,997 | $287,112 |
| 2020 | $5,603 | $400,957 | $116,788 | $284,169 |
| 2019 | $5,309 | $393,097 | $114,499 | $278,598 |
| 2018 | $4,952 | $385,390 | $112,254 | $273,136 |
| 2017 | $4,845 | $377,834 | $110,053 | $267,781 |
| 2016 | $4,680 | $370,427 | $107,896 | $262,531 |
| 2015 | $4,596 | $364,864 | $106,276 | $258,588 |
| 2014 | $4,519 | $357,718 | $104,195 | $253,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map