1030 Shell Ave Martinez, CA 94553
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,571 - $528,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,035
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 Shell Ave, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $519,893, approximately $502 per square foot. 1030 Shell Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Morello Park Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Fox Patricia H
Bought by
Fox Patricia H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Fox Chris R and Fox Richard W
Bought by
Fox Richard W and Fox Patricia H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Bianchi Serafino
Bought by
Fox Chris R and Fox Richard W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,400
Interest Rate
10.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Patricia H | -- | None Available | |
| Fox Richard W | -- | -- | |
| Fox Chris R | $130,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Bianchi Serafino | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fox Chris R | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,474 | $247,538 | $91,599 | $155,939 |
| 2024 | $3,607 | $196,599 | $89,803 | $106,796 |
| 2023 | $3,607 | $188,446 | $88,043 | $100,403 |
| 2022 | $3,454 | $182,719 | $86,317 | $96,402 |
| 2021 | $3,330 | $179,941 | $84,625 | $95,316 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $82,116 | $82,116 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,178 | $185,919 | $80,506 | $105,413 |
| 2017 | $3,123 | $182,275 | $78,928 | $103,347 |
| 2016 | $2,925 | $178,702 | $77,381 | $101,321 |
| 2015 | $2,892 | $176,019 | $76,219 | $99,800 |
| 2014 | $2,847 | $172,572 | $74,726 | $97,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map