1030 Summer Ln San Pablo, CA 94806
Hilltop Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 Summer Ln, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $565,446, approximately $373 per square foot. 1030 Summer Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bayview Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Huang Yan Min
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Yabut Rafael B
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Yabut Rafael B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,836
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Yabut Lakhsmi
Bought by
Yabut Rafael B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$398,836
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Yan Min | $226,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $191,600 | Landsafe | |
| Yabut Rafael B | $499,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Yabut Rafael B | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yabut Rafael B | $398,836 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,412 | $283,731 | $55,260 | $228,471 |
| 2024 | $5,164 | $278,169 | $54,177 | $223,992 |
| 2023 | $5,164 | $272,715 | $53,115 | $219,600 |
| 2022 | $5,075 | $267,369 | $52,074 | $215,295 |
| 2021 | $5,025 | $262,127 | $51,053 | $211,074 |
| 2019 | $4,761 | $254,354 | $49,540 | $204,814 |
| 2018 | $4,575 | $249,368 | $48,569 | $200,799 |
| 2017 | $4,450 | $244,479 | $47,617 | $196,862 |
| 2016 | $4,365 | $239,686 | $46,684 | $193,002 |
| 2015 | $4,322 | $236,086 | $45,983 | $190,103 |
| 2014 | $4,284 | $231,463 | $45,083 | $186,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map