910 Summer Ln San Pablo, CA 94806
Hilltop Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Summer Ln, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $595,530, approximately $327 per square foot. 910 Summer Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bayview Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Sadiq Shereena N
Bought by
Haroon Jasmine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Green Leaf Properties Llc
Bought by
Sadiq Shereena N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Gottumukala Raju L and Gottumukala Kumari
Bought by
Green Leaf Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Gottumukala Raju L and Gottumukala Kumarf
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,392
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haroon Jasmine | -- | None Available | |
| Sadiq Shereena N | $260,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Green Leaf Properties Llc | $206,700 | None Available | |
| Gottumukala Raju L | $517,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gottumukala Raju L | $413,392 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,044 | $326,562 | $62,796 | $263,766 |
| 2024 | $5,771 | $320,160 | $61,565 | $258,595 |
| 2023 | $5,771 | $313,883 | $60,358 | $253,525 |
| 2022 | $5,675 | $307,729 | $59,175 | $248,554 |
| 2021 | $5,624 | $301,696 | $58,015 | $243,681 |
| 2019 | $5,328 | $292,750 | $56,296 | $236,454 |
| 2018 | $5,124 | $287,011 | $55,193 | $231,818 |
| 2017 | $4,989 | $281,384 | $54,111 | $227,273 |
| 2016 | $4,902 | $275,867 | $53,050 | $222,817 |
| 2015 | $4,860 | $271,725 | $52,254 | $219,471 |
| 2014 | $4,815 | $266,403 | $51,231 | $215,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map