Seller's Agent in 2023
Warren Wilcox
JPAR Round Rock
(512) 923-8161
2 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $323,000
This is a bright and light condo in the highly sought after Westwood High School District and established neighborhood. High Ceiling in Living entry with full tile downstairs. 1356 Sq. Ft. (Tax) 3 Bed/2 Bath with master on main. Small, gated courtyard entry to unit and small fenced back patio. Community pool and lots of trees in quiet neighborhood. Single entry point to Condominiums on Solano Dr. This unit has it all and is priced to sell, stainless refrigerator can convey also.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
JPAR Round Rock License #0577434 Listed on: 03/27/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambros Despina Anastasia | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Keith Brenda A | -- | Itc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lambros Despina Anastasia | $338,652 | |
| Previous Owner | Keith Brenda A | $159,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2023 05/26/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2023 04/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2023 03/27/23 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $258 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,129 | $300,492 | $72,547 | $227,945 |
| 2024 | $4,129 | $342,211 | $72,971 | $269,240 |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $276,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,388 | $250,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,605 | $228,140 | $34,147 | $203,023 |
| 2020 | $4,935 | $207,400 | $28,808 | $178,592 |
| 2019 | $5,144 | $210,293 | $29,116 | $181,177 |
| 2018 | $4,350 | $196,913 | $20,564 | $176,349 |
| 2017 | $4,751 | $190,362 | $20,564 | $169,798 |
| 2016 | $4,463 | $178,805 | $20,564 | $158,241 |
| 2015 | $3,863 | $168,825 | $14,554 | $154,271 |
| 2014 | $3,863 | $151,537 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Warren Wilcox
JPAR Round Rock
(512) 923-8161
2 in this area
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Awilda Caberto
All Streets Realty, LLC
(512) 808-7313
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 5715839
APN: R075698
Ask me questions while you tour the home.