1030 Via Pintada Riverside, CA 92507
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,000 - $857,727
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 Via Pintada, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $836,932, approximately $390 per square foot. 1030 Via Pintada is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Gibson Charles E
Bought by
Gibson Charles E and Gibson Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,100
Outstanding Balance
$45,889
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$791,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Gibson Michelle
Bought by
Gibson Charles E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Bonner George
Bought by
Nicolaisen Mark and Nicolaisen Susan Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Bonner Carol
Bought by
Bonner George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Charles E | -- | None Available | |
| Gibson Charles E | -- | Fnt Ie | |
| Gibson Charles E | $475,000 | Fnt Ie | |
| Nicolaisen Mark | $540,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Bonner George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibson Charles E | $75,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibson Charles E | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicolaisen Mark | $432,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,674 | $623,902 | $197,017 | $426,885 |
| 2023 | $6,674 | $599,676 | $189,367 | $410,309 |
| 2022 | $6,518 | $587,918 | $185,654 | $402,264 |
| 2021 | $6,424 | $576,391 | $182,014 | $394,377 |
| 2020 | $6,375 | $570,482 | $180,148 | $390,334 |
| 2019 | $6,253 | $559,297 | $176,616 | $382,681 |
| 2018 | $6,129 | $548,331 | $173,154 | $375,177 |
| 2017 | $6,019 | $537,580 | $169,759 | $367,821 |
| 2016 | $5,180 | $485,000 | $153,000 | $332,000 |
| 2015 | $5,023 | $470,000 | $148,000 | $322,000 |
| 2014 | $4,480 | $415,000 | $125,000 | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map