NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1030 Willow Ln Sidney, IA 51652

Estimated Value: $61,000 - $152,537

2 Beds
3 Baths
1,369 Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2025

Last sale price $57,500 $42 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $824 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Heating Available
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of September 2025

Here is a RARE OPPORTUNITY to have some sweat equity in what could be a great home! Cul-de-Sac neighborhood. This one could be so cute! good space with 2 living rooms, dinning room, finishable basement, and the back yard could be so amazing. Did I mention the 2 car detached garage! Small town lving in SW Iowa. Rodeo Town Sidney Iowa!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cory Gordon

NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs Listed on: 08/11/2025

NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

Last Buyer's Agent

Cory Gordon

NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs Listed on: 08/11/2025

NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions: 6885
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,369 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 6885
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 40
  • Subdivision Name: Not Applicable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1369.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Fireplace: No

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Concrete
  • Construction Type: Frame

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1952

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2025
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
List Price
$43,000
Sold Price
$57,500
Premium/Discount to List
$14,500
33.72%
Views
59
Current Estimated Value
$112,884

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$55,384
Avg. Annual Appreciation
191.76%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,240
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$36,644

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Assn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Kevin Aistrope
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Bebout Mona C
Bought by
Gillespie Mandy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Swigart Gary A and Swigart Claudia J
Bought by
Brownfield David W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.46%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lorimor Brady R $58,000 Priority Title And Escrow
Federal National Mortgage Assn $1,000 None Listed On Document
Bank Of America Na -- None Listed On Document
Gillespie Mandy -- --
Brownfield David W $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lorimor Brady R $150,000
Previous Owner Brownfield David W $35,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Sold $57,500 +33.7% $42 / Sq Ft
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2025 08/07/25 For Sale $43,000 -- $31 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,654 $130,550 $8,370 $122,180
2024 $2,654 $115,210 $8,370 $106,840
2023 $2,704 $115,210 $8,370 $106,840
2022 $2,632 $108,220 $5,200 $103,020
2021 $2,632 $100,940 $4,850 $96,090
2020 $2,170 $95,890 $4,850 $91,040
2019 $2,348 $97,510 $0 $0
2018 $2,270 $97,510 $0 $0
2017 $2,062 $87,850 $0 $0
2016 $2,080 $87,850 $0 $0
2015 $2,080 $87,850 $0 $0
2014 $2,100 $87,850 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 25-1664

Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

APN: 4-704705-98000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.