1105 Maple St Sidney, IA 51652
Estimated Value: $121,242 - $184,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,055
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Maple St, Sidney, IA 51652 and is currently estimated at $158,561, approximately $150 per square foot. 1105 Maple St is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Sidney Elementary School, Sidney High School, and Victory Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Bishop Vickie L
Bought by
Golden Gregory and Golden Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Gregory | $12,750 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $87,910 | $13,250 | $74,660 |
| 2024 | $1,766 | $76,670 | $13,250 | $63,420 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $76,670 | $13,250 | $63,420 |
| 2022 | $1,278 | $52,550 | $11,700 | $40,850 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $49,020 | $10,910 | $38,110 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $47,020 | $10,910 | $36,110 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $46,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $46,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $706 | $41,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $706 | $41,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $706 | $41,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $706 | $41,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map