10300 E 13th Ave Aurora, CO 80010
Del Mar Parkway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $363,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
999
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10300 E 13th Ave, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $356,080, approximately $356 per square foot. 10300 E 13th Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Aurora West College Preparatory Academy, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Guzman Miguel
Bought by
Guzman Maria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Outstanding Balance
$26,901
Interest Rate
9.39%
Estimated Equity
$329,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Taylor Rod and Taylor Denise
Bought by
Guzman Miguel and Guzman Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
7.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1993
Sold by
Grant Paul E
Bought by
Taylor Rod and Taylor Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1987
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Grant Paul E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |