10300 Wyatt Rd Stanton, CA 90680
West Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $867,000 - $950,188
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10300 Wyatt Rd, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $907,297, approximately $503 per square foot. 10300 Wyatt Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hansen Elementary School, Orangeview Junior High, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Mendez Angel and Mendez Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Mendez Family Trust and Mendez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Mendez Angel and Mendez Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,058
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Nichols Eric N and Nichols Laura L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mendez Angel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mendez Angel | $158,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $120,933 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendez Angel | $161,058 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $335,097 | $177,023 | $158,074 |
| 2024 | $1,328 | $328,527 | $173,552 | $154,975 |
| 2023 | $1,383 | $322,086 | $170,149 | $151,937 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $315,771 | $166,813 | $148,958 |
| 2021 | $1,485 | $309,580 | $163,542 | $146,038 |
| 2020 | $1,593 | $306,406 | $161,865 | $144,541 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $226,008 | $158,691 | $67,317 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $221,577 | $155,579 | $65,998 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $217,233 | $152,529 | $64,704 |
| 2016 | $695 | $212,974 | $149,538 | $63,436 |
| 2015 | $673 | $209,775 | $147,291 | $62,484 |
| 2014 | $2,621 | $205,666 | $144,405 | $61,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map