10302 E Live Oak Ave Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,090,000 - $1,612,729
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10302 E Live Oak Ave, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,374,432, approximately $670 per square foot. 10302 E Live Oak Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longley Way Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
Yan Ling Pan
Bought by
Pan Lisa Yan Ling and The Lisa Yan Ling Pan Revocabl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1994
Sold by
Leonhard Robert Bruce
Bought by
Leonhard May C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1994
Sold by
Nietman Carl H and Leonhard May C
Bought by
Pan Yan Ling
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pan Lisa Yan Ling | -- | -- | |
| Leonhard May C | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Pan Yan Ling | $268,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pan Yan Ling | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,472 | $457,820 | $293,934 | $163,886 |
| 2024 | $5,938 | $448,844 | $288,171 | $160,673 |
| 2023 | $5,818 | $440,044 | $282,521 | $157,523 |
| 2022 | $5,649 | $431,417 | $276,982 | $154,435 |
| 2021 | $5,541 | $422,958 | $271,551 | $151,407 |
| 2020 | $5,477 | $418,622 | $268,767 | $149,855 |
| 2019 | $5,418 | $410,415 | $263,498 | $146,917 |
| 2018 | $5,217 | $402,369 | $258,332 | $144,037 |
| 2016 | $5,046 | $386,746 | $248,301 | $138,445 |
| 2015 | $4,965 | $380,938 | $244,572 | $136,366 |
| 2014 | $4,909 | $373,477 | $239,782 | $133,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map