2827 Holly Ave Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,437,815 - $1,662,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,081
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2827 Holly Ave, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,586,954, approximately $762 per square foot. 2827 Holly Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longley Way Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Kavic Nicholas
Bought by
Kavic Nicholas and The Nicholas Kavic Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Kavic Nicholas
Bought by
Kavic Nicholas and The Nicholas Kavic Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Kavic Nicholas
Bought by
Kavic Nicholas and Nicholas Kavic Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Kavic Nicholas and Kavic Nicholas
Bought by
Kavic Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Kavic Nicholas and Kavic Trust
Bought by
Kavic Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Kavic Adam G and Kavic Nicholas
Bought by
Kavic Nicholas and Nicholas Sr & Sophie Kavic Revocable Liv
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kavic Nicholas | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kavic Nicholas | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kavic Nicholas | -- | None Available | |
| Kavic Nicholas | -- | Fatco Rla | |
| Kavic Nicholas | -- | None Available | |
| Kavic Nicholas | -- | -- | |
| Kavic Nicholas | -- | United Title | |
| Kavic Nicholas | -- | United Title | |
| Kavic Nicholas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kavic Nicholas | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Kavic Nicholas | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Kavic Nicholas | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $352 | $131,102 | $56,111 | $74,991 |
| 2024 | $352 | $128,532 | $55,011 | $73,521 |
| 2023 | $347 | $126,013 | $53,933 | $72,080 |
| 2022 | $339 | $123,543 | $52,876 | $70,667 |
| 2021 | $542 | $121,122 | $51,840 | $69,282 |
| 2019 | $824 | $117,531 | $50,303 | $67,228 |
| 2018 | $380 | $115,227 | $49,317 | $65,910 |
| 2016 | $342 | $110,753 | $47,402 | $63,351 |
| 2015 | $565 | $109,090 | $46,690 | $62,400 |
| 2014 | $575 | $106,954 | $45,776 | $61,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map