10303 3rd Ave S Seattle, WA 98168
White Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $553,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10303 3rd Ave S, Seattle, WA 98168 and is currently estimated at $535,479, approximately $653 per square foot. 10303 3rd Ave S is a home located in King County with nearby schools including White Center Heights Elementary, Cascade Middle School, and Evergreen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Schooler Janet R and Estate Of Jerry Lee Reed
Bought by
Schooler Janet R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1991
Sold by
West Clifford M and West Erlinda
Bought by
Reed Jerry Lee and Schooler Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schooler Janet R | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Jerry Lee | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,775 | $478,000 | $246,000 | $232,000 |
| 2023 | $5,297 | $419,000 | $197,000 | $222,000 |
| 2022 | $5,280 | $453,000 | $172,000 | $281,000 |