10304 Tecoma Dr Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $417,902 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10304 Tecoma Dr, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $442,726, approximately $242 per square foot. 10304 Tecoma Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Lawrence Li
Bought by
Li Lawrence and Jordan John E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Li To Sang Lawrence
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Bitakis John
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Perez Victor A and Gonzales Irma
Bought by
Bitakis John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Lawrence | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Li To Sang Lawrence | $224,000 | First International Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $160,200 | None Available | |
| Bitakis John | $200,000 | First Title Partners Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Li To Sang Lawrence | $201,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bitakis John | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Bitakis John | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,017 | $218,270 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,017 | $218,270 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,017 | $206,150 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $200,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,686 | $194,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $188,660 | $40,396 | $148,264 |
| 2020 | $2,581 | $186,060 | $40,396 | $145,664 |
| 2019 | $2,400 | $173,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $169,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,341 | $169,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,207 | $185,240 | $40,396 | $144,844 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $157,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,178 | $168,164 | $38,393 | $129,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map