10305 Elmdale Dr Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $826,000 - $870,115
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10305 Elmdale Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $842,029, approximately $472 per square foot. 10305 Elmdale Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Loma Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Ollua Maria Yanec
Bought by
Escobar Alberto Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,500
Outstanding Balance
$334,724
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$507,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
Ajx Homes Llc
Bought by
Escobar Alberto Lopez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$381,500
Outstanding Balance
$334,724
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$507,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
Sold by
Mcclenny Frederick Lee
Bought by
Ajx Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$381,500
Outstanding Balance
$334,724
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$507,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Cady Rose M
Bought by
Mcclenny Frederick Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Cady Rose M
Bought by
Cady Rose M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Cady Rose M
Bought by
Cady Rose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobar Alberto Lopez | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Escobar Alberto Lopez | $545,000 | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Ajx Homes Llc | $390,000 | Corinthian Title | |
| Mcclenny Frederick Lee | $250,000 | First American Title | |
| Cady Rose M | -- | None Available | |
| Cady Rose M | -- | South Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escobar Alberto Lopez | $381,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ajx Homes Llc | $408,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cady Rose M | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,649 | $607,954 | $306,766 | $301,188 |
| 2024 | $7,649 | $596,034 | $300,751 | $295,283 |
| 2023 | $7,418 | $584,348 | $294,854 | $289,494 |
| 2022 | $7,309 | $572,891 | $289,073 | $283,818 |
| 2021 | $7,232 | $561,658 | $283,405 | $278,253 |
| 2020 | $6,955 | $555,900 | $280,500 | $275,400 |
| 2019 | $3,723 | $281,490 | $65,428 | $216,062 |
| 2018 | $3,605 | $275,972 | $64,146 | $211,826 |
| 2017 | $830 | $270,562 | $62,889 | $207,673 |
| 2016 | $3,381 | $265,257 | $61,656 | $203,601 |
| 2015 | $3,352 | $261,273 | $60,730 | $200,543 |
| 2014 | $3,292 | $256,156 | $59,541 | $196,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map