10308 Lev Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $593,467 - $761,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10308 Lev Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $702,867, approximately $609 per square foot. 10308 Lev Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sharp Avenue Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Melgerai Zemaryalai
Bought by
Lara Nereida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,169
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Melgerai Zemaryalai
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Tubalinal Christopher
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Mastr Asset Backed Securities Trust Ubs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Tubalinal Christopher
Bought by
Tubalinal Christopher and Manalad Araceli
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Tubalinal Margarita Manguera
Bought by
Tubalinal Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,200
Interest Rate
8.74%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Ramirez Hornaldo
Bought by
Tubalinal Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,200
Interest Rate
8.74%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Vaiz Emeteria L
Bought by
Ramirez Hornaldo and Ramirez Silvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,059
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Nereida | $230,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Melgerai Zemaryalai | $195,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $308,000 | Accommodation | |
| Tubalinal Christopher | -- | Accommodation | |
| Tubalinal Christopher | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Tubalinal Christopher | $449,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Ramirez Hornaldo | $115,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lara Nereida | $224,169 | |
| Previous Owner | Tubalinal Christopher | $359,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Hornaldo | $114,059 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,434 | $432,756 | $183,755 | $249,001 |
| 2024 | $5,329 | $424,271 | $180,152 | $244,119 |
| 2023 | $5,228 | $415,953 | $176,620 | $239,333 |
| 2022 | $4,987 | $407,798 | $173,157 | $234,641 |
| 2021 | $4,924 | $399,803 | $169,762 | $230,041 |
| 2020 | $15,298 | $395,705 | $168,022 | $227,683 |
| 2019 | $15,068 | $258,969 | $164,728 | $94,241 |
| 2018 | $13,490 | $253,893 | $161,499 | $92,394 |
| 2016 | $3,021 | $244,036 | $155,229 | $88,807 |
| 2015 | $2,977 | $240,372 | $152,898 | $87,474 |
| 2014 | $2,995 | $235,664 | $149,903 | $85,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map