10308 Mountaingate Ln Bakersfield, CA 93311
Tevis Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $612,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10308 Mountaingate Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $553,824, approximately $233 per square foot. 10308 Mountaingate Ln is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Earl Warren Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Preston Patrick P and Preston Patricia L
Bought by
Preston Patrick P and Preston Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Michael & Robert Wattenbarger Inc
Bought by
Preston Patrick P and Preston Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,292
Interest Rate
8.13%
Estimated Equity
$487,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
Soper Homes Inc
Bought by
Mike & Robert Wattenbarger Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preston Patrick P | -- | None Available | |
| Preston Patrick P | $230,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Mike & Robert Wattenbarger Inc | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Preston Patrick P | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,815 | $346,550 | $60,260 | $286,290 |
| 2024 | $4,749 | $339,756 | $59,079 | $280,677 |
| 2023 | $4,749 | $333,095 | $57,921 | $275,174 |
| 2022 | $4,566 | $326,565 | $56,786 | $269,779 |
| 2021 | $4,433 | $320,163 | $55,673 | $264,490 |
| 2020 | $4,455 | $316,881 | $55,103 | $261,778 |
| 2019 | $4,229 | $316,881 | $55,103 | $261,778 |
| 2018 | $4,032 | $304,578 | $52,964 | $251,614 |
| 2017 | $4,057 | $298,607 | $51,926 | $246,681 |
| 2016 | $3,788 | $292,753 | $50,908 | $241,845 |
| 2015 | $3,758 | $288,357 | $50,144 | $238,213 |
| 2014 | $3,587 | $282,709 | $49,162 | $233,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map