10406 Mountaingate Ln Bakersfield, CA 93311
Tevis Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,667 - $676,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10406 Mountaingate Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $643,917, approximately $241 per square foot. 10406 Mountaingate Ln is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Earl Warren Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Ha Benjamin P and Ha Nina Y
Bought by
Ha Benjamin and Ha Nina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Newcomb Sylvia L and The Sylvia L Newcomb Revocable
Bought by
Ha Benjamin P and Ha Nina Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$188,478
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$455,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Soper Homes Inc
Bought by
Newcomb Sylvia L and The Sylvia L Newcomb Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ha Benjamin | -- | None Available | |
| Ha Benjamin P | $510,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Newcomb Sylvia L | $230,000 | First American Title Co |