10308 Timbercrest Ln Austin, TX 78750
Anderson Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $358,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10308 Timbercrest Ln, Austin, TX 78750 and is currently estimated at $322,720, approximately $296 per square foot. 10308 Timbercrest Ln is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Anderson Mill Elementary School, Noel Grisham Middle, and Westwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,506 | $295,597 | $88,500 | $207,097 |
| 2024 | $6,506 | $323,642 | $88,500 | $235,142 |
| 2023 | $6,557 | $331,088 | $92,000 | $239,088 |
| 2022 | $8,260 | $384,719 | $92,000 | $292,719 |
| 2021 | $7,162 | $291,539 | $72,000 | $219,539 |
| 2020 | $6,052 | $254,354 | $66,598 | $187,756 |
| 2019 | $5,731 | $234,281 | $60,700 | $173,581 |
| 2018 | $5,375 | $219,745 | $54,891 | $164,854 |
| 2017 | $5,544 | $222,122 | $51,300 | $170,822 |
| 2016 | $4,885 | $195,728 | $51,300 | $144,428 |
| 2015 | $4,067 | $175,829 | $42,100 | $133,729 |
| 2014 | $4,067 | $159,556 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map