10310 Timbercrest Ln Austin, TX 78750
Anderson Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $348,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10310 Timbercrest Ln, Austin, TX 78750 and is currently estimated at $326,525, approximately $268 per square foot. 10310 Timbercrest Ln is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Anderson Mill Elementary School, Noel Grisham Middle, and Westwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,677 | $305,100 | $88,500 | $216,600 |
| 2024 | $6,677 | $332,180 | $88,500 | $243,680 |
| 2023 | $6,731 | $339,863 | $92,000 | $247,863 |
| 2022 | $8,389 | $390,718 | $92,000 | $298,718 |
| 2021 | $7,754 | $315,613 | $72,000 | $243,613 |
| 2020 | $6,116 | $257,054 | $66,598 | $190,456 |
| 2019 | $5,792 | $236,786 | $60,700 | $176,086 |
| 2018 | $5,433 | $222,124 | $54,891 | $167,233 |
| 2017 | $5,606 | $224,596 | $51,300 | $173,296 |
| 2016 | $4,938 | $197,820 | $51,300 | $146,520 |
| 2015 | $4,114 | $177,766 | $42,100 | $135,666 |
| 2014 | $4,114 | $161,385 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map