R
Seller's Agent in 2026
ROSA ESTRADA
PONCE & PONCE REALTY
(909) 276-6120
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Welcome to this perfect "charming home" in the beautiful city of South Gate, California. 2 bedroom, 1 bath with additional living area next to the 2 car garage. Large room with closet recently painted and new flooring with access to private green grass backyard. Home recently painted and current owner now working on new flooring throughout the house. Situated in a community-oriented, family-friendly urban area known for its extensive parks and recreational facilities, and proximity to downtown Los Angeles. Homes in the area feature classic 1940s cottages and Spanish style. South Gate is known as the "Azalea City". Walking distance to the park and elementary school. Short distance to 2 main freeways. Local shops and restaurants conveniently located. Property with ADU potential future construction.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PONCE & PONCE REALTY Brokerage Phone: 909-276-6120 License #01437649 Listed on: 12/26/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $647,000 | Corinthian Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $618,823 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Sold | $647,000 | -1.8% | $780 / Sq Ft |
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | For Sale | $659,000 | -- | $795 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,011 | $215,761 | $132,244 | $83,517 |
| 2024 | $3,011 | $211,531 | $129,651 | $81,880 |
| 2023 | $2,961 | $207,384 | $127,109 | $80,275 |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $203,318 | $124,617 | $78,701 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $199,332 | $122,174 | $77,158 |
| 2019 | $2,705 | $193,421 | $118,551 | $74,870 |
| 2018 | $2,598 | $189,629 | $116,227 | $73,402 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $182,267 | $111,715 | $70,552 |
| 2015 | $2,437 | $179,530 | $110,037 | $69,493 |
| 2014 | $2,438 | $176,014 | $107,882 | $68,132 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2026
ROSA ESTRADA
PONCE & PONCE REALTY
(909) 276-6120
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Anthony Arana
Executive Bankers Realty
(323) 697-6259
5 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV25280523
APN: 6220-004-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.