1031 Aberdeen Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $279,822
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1031 Aberdeen Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $253,206, approximately $165 per square foot. 1031 Aberdeen Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Compa
Bought by
Nguyen My T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Commonwealth Asset Services
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Jordan James F
Bought by
Rainey Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen My T | $76,299 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co | $126,121 | -- | |
| Rainey Mark A | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rainey Mark A | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,605 | $215,000 | $52,000 | $163,000 |
| 2024 | $2,321 | $201,800 | $48,000 | $153,800 |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $194,700 | $44,000 | $150,700 |
| 2022 | $2,249 | $190,600 | $39,200 | $151,400 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $171,900 | $35,200 | $136,700 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $164,100 | $35,200 | $128,900 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $160,200 | $35,200 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $158,200 | $35,200 | $123,000 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $158,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $160,900 | $35,200 | $125,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map