1031 Bernard St Bakersfield, CA 93305
East Bakersfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $335,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1031 Bernard St, Bakersfield, CA 93305 and is currently estimated at $280,528, approximately $212 per square foot. 1031 Bernard St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Walter Stiern Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Diaz Vera M
Bought by
Kern Creative Investments Llc and Padilla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,282
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$81,246
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kern Creative Investments Llc | $250,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kern Creative Investments Llc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,548 | $60,338 | $13,206 | $47,132 |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $59,156 | $12,948 | $46,208 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $57,997 | $12,695 | $45,302 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $56,861 | $12,447 | $44,414 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $55,747 | $12,203 | $43,544 |
| 2020 | $1,995 | $55,176 | $12,078 | $43,098 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $55,176 | $12,078 | $43,098 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $53,035 | $11,610 | $41,425 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $51,996 | $11,383 | $40,613 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $50,977 | $11,160 | $39,817 |
| 2015 | $1,537 | $50,212 | $10,993 | $39,219 |
| 2014 | $1,501 | $49,229 | $10,778 | $38,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map