1031 Drexel Way San Jose, CA 95121
Stonegate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,221,000 - $1,413,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1031 Drexel Way, San Jose, CA 95121 and is currently estimated at $1,297,953, approximately $762 per square foot. 1031 Drexel Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, Sylvandale Middle School, and Yerba Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Cassiano Jose
Bought by
Cassiano Jose and Ramirez Maricela Arciniega
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Nelson Jeffry A
Bought by
Cassiano Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,266
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,255,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Nelson Thomas Michael and Nelson Morley A
Bought by
Nelson Thomas M and Nelson Morley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassiano Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Cassiano Jose | $690,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Nelson Thomas M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cassiano Jose | $69,000 | |
| Open | Cassiano Jose | $552,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,072 | $924,437 | $554,664 | $369,773 |
| 2024 | $13,072 | $906,312 | $543,789 | $362,523 |
| 2023 | $12,930 | $888,542 | $533,127 | $355,415 |
| 2022 | $12,640 | $871,121 | $522,674 | $348,447 |
| 2021 | $12,625 | $854,041 | $512,426 | $341,615 |
| 2020 | $12,262 | $845,285 | $507,172 | $338,113 |
| 2019 | $11,765 | $828,712 | $497,228 | $331,484 |
| 2018 | $11,360 | $774,000 | $464,400 | $309,600 |
| 2017 | $11,050 | $746,000 | $447,600 | $298,400 |
| 2016 | $9,272 | $635,000 | $381,000 | $254,000 |
| 2015 | $8,759 | $600,000 | $360,000 | $240,000 |
| 2014 | $7,025 | $492,000 | $295,200 | $196,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map