1031 Harvard Rd Monroeville, PA 15146
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $456,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,821
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1031 Harvard Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146 and is currently estimated at $418,581, approximately $148 per square foot. 1031 Harvard Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Gateway High School and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1986
Bought by
Bakshi Kiran R and Bakshi Viharika K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bakshi Kiran R | $106,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,374 | $201,800 | $30,000 | $171,800 |
| 2024 | $6,374 | $201,800 | $30,000 | $171,800 |
| 2023 | $6,150 | $201,800 | $30,000 | $171,800 |
| 2022 | $5,978 | $201,800 | $30,000 | $171,800 |
| 2021 | $955 | $201,800 | $30,000 | $171,800 |
| 2020 | $5,771 | $201,800 | $30,000 | $171,800 |
| 2019 | $5,771 | $201,800 | $30,000 | $171,800 |
| 2018 | $955 | $201,800 | $30,000 | $171,800 |
| 2017 | $5,662 | $201,800 | $30,000 | $171,800 |
| 2016 | $955 | $201,800 | $30,000 | $171,800 |
| 2015 | $955 | $201,800 | $30,000 | $171,800 |
| 2014 | $5,574 | $201,800 | $30,000 | $171,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map