1031 N 59th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85043
Estrella Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1031 N 59th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85043 and is currently estimated at $339,514, approximately $234 per square foot. 1031 N 59th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunridge Elementary School, Santa Maria Middle School, and Sierra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2022
Sold by
Justin Rundle
Bought by
Rundle Neil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Rundle Graciela B
Bought by
Rundle Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,150
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2010
Sold by
Beltran Raymundo and Bustos Gloria
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Beltran Raymundo
Bought by
Beltran Raymundo and Bustos Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Sisco Glen Dean and Sisco Johnnie Ruth
Bought by
Beltran Raymundo and Bustos Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,166
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rundle Neil | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rundle Justin | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Rundle Justin | $39,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $81,282 | First American Title | |
| Beltran Raymundo | -- | Century Title Agency | |
| Beltran Raymundo | -- | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Beltran Raymundo | $71,600 | Century Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rundle Justin | $33,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Beltran Raymundo | $71,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beltran Raymundo | $71,166 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $6,453 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $807 | $6,146 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $807 | $24,950 | $4,990 | $19,960 |
| 2022 | $787 | $17,530 | $3,500 | $14,030 |
| 2021 | $743 | $17,060 | $3,410 | $13,650 |
| 2020 | $719 | $14,800 | $2,960 | $11,840 |
| 2019 | $711 | $12,000 | $2,400 | $9,600 |
| 2018 | $664 | $12,620 | $2,520 | $10,100 |
| 2017 | $627 | $9,580 | $1,910 | $7,670 |
| 2016 | $618 | $7,720 | $1,540 | $6,180 |
| 2015 | $554 | $7,350 | $1,470 | $5,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map