$420,000

1632 N 55th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85035

Estimated payment $2,351/month

Total Views 1,152
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,496 Sq Ft
$281 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED home in Phoenix! Offering 4 beds, 2 baths, 2 carports, and a newly landscape yards w/artificial turf. The inviting interior boasts clean lines that promote a modern feel! Enhanced by new ceiling fans & light fixtures, a neutral palette, tons of natural light, baseboards, and new wood-look flooring t/out. Great floor plan showcasing a formal living & dining room, alongside a welcoming family room w/sliding doors to the back. The renewed kitchen boasts new quartz counters, mosaic tile backsplash, white shaker cabinets, and peninsula w/breakfast bar. Perfectly sized bedrooms! Both bathrooms have been updated with newer fixtures. The large backyard, with a covered patio & synthetic lawn, is the ideal spot to relax or enjoy BBQ. Freshly painted inside & out! Move-in ready!

Listing Agent

Sina Sabeti

Niksi License #BR647846000 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $933

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 6,548 Sq Ft Lot
  • East or West Exposure
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Artificial Turf

Parking

  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,496 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2026
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Laminate Countertops
  • Disposal

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2026
  • Concrete
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2026
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Washer Hookup

Schools

  • Cartwright Elementary School
  • Raul H. Castro Middle School: Academy Of Fine Arts
  • Maryvale High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2026

• Association fees include no fees
  • Maryvale Terrace No. 40A Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 268
  • Assessor Parcel Number 103-16-476

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$933

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

6,548 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 51st Ave & McDowell Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2026
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: MARYVALE TERRACE NO. 40A
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 280.75
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile, Concrete
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Laminate Counters, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1496.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Chain Link, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: East/West Exposure, Dirt Front, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cartwright School
  • High School: Maryvale High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Raul H. Castro Middle School: Academy of Fine Arts

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6548.0
  • Parcel #: 103-16-476

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 933.0
  • Tax Book Number: 103.0
  • Tax Lot: 268
  • Tax Map Number: 16.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $933 $5,851 -- --
2024 $930 $5,572 -- --
2023 $930 $22,820 $4,560 $18,260
2022 $874 $18,280 $3,650 $14,630
2021 $892 $15,320 $3,060 $12,260
2020 $842 $13,950 $2,790 $11,160
2019 $803 $12,080 $2,410 $9,670
2018 $839 $10,800 $2,160 $8,640
2017 $800 $8,800 $1,760 $7,040
2016 $765 $7,550 $1,510 $6,040
2015 $705 $6,510 $1,300 $5,210
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $420,000 +61.5% $281 / Sq Ft
11/26/2025 11/26/25 Sold $260,000 -17.5% $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2025 10/19/25 Price Changed $315,000 +5.0% $211 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 For Sale $300,000 0.0% $201 / Sq Ft
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2025 09/11/25 For Sale $300,000 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $275,000 Niksi Title Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Warranty Deed $61,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $196,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7017006

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 103-16-476

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.