1031 Orion Way Oxnard, CA 93036
South Bank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,206,000 - $1,269,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,430
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1031 Orion Way, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,236,609, approximately $360 per square foot. 1031 Orion Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Norte Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
Sold by
Pennington and Patricia
Bought by
Gordon And Patricia Pennington Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Kendlinger Anton Kyle and Kendlinger Bradi Anne
Bought by
Pennington Gordon and Pennington Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,825
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Rains John Keith and Rains Sue Ellen
Bought by
Kendlinger Anton Kyle and Kendlinger Bradi Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Rains John Keith and Rains Sue Ellen
Bought by
Kendlinger Anton Kyle and Kendlinger Bradi Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Rains John Keith and Rains Sue Ellen
Bought by
Kendlinger Anton Kyle and Kendlinger Bradi Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Rains John Keith and Rains Sue Ellen
Bought by
Kendlinger Anton Kyle and Kendlinger Bradi Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Rains and Rains Sue Ellen
Bought by
Kendlinger Anton Kyle and Kendlinger Bradi Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Garth Cupp
Bought by
Rains John Keith and Rains Sue Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
The Vineyards Oxnard Lp
Bought by
Cupp Garth and Cupp Margot
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon And Patricia Pennington Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pennington Gordon | -- | Larsen & Risley | |
| Pennington Gordon | $749,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kendlinger Anton Kyle | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kendlinger Anton Kyle | -- | None Available | |
| Kendlinger Anton Kyle | -- | -- | |
| Kendlinger Anton Kyle | -- | -- | |
| Kendlinger Anton Kyle | -- | -- | |
| Kendlinger Anton Kyle | -- | -- | |
| Rains John Keith | $380,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cupp Garth | $294,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kendlinger Anton Kyle | $74,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Pennington Gordon | $599,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rains John Keith | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cupp Garth | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,541 | $983,811 | $639,677 | $344,134 |
| 2024 | $11,541 | $964,521 | $627,134 | $337,387 |
| 2023 | $11,245 | $945,609 | $614,837 | $330,772 |
| 2022 | $10,905 | $927,068 | $602,781 | $324,287 |
| 2021 | $10,754 | $892,000 | $581,000 | $311,000 |
| 2020 | $8,867 | $709,000 | $462,000 | $247,000 |
| 2019 | $9,853 | $808,000 | $526,000 | $282,000 |
| 2018 | $9,391 | $781,000 | $508,000 | $273,000 |
| 2017 | $8,715 | $729,000 | $474,000 | $255,000 |
| 2016 | $8,283 | $709,000 | $461,000 | $248,000 |
| 2015 | $8,292 | $688,000 | $447,000 | $241,000 |
| 2014 | $7,529 | $639,000 | $415,000 | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map