1031 S Danehurst Ave Glendora, CA 91740
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $895,000 - $1,264,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1031 S Danehurst Ave, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $1,134,348, approximately $403 per square foot. 1031 S Danehurst Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Perucho Joel
Bought by
Perucho Joel and Perucho Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,479
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$915,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Perucho Alicia
Bought by
Perucho Joel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
G & G Investments Of Glendora
Bought by
Blair Raymond and Blair Mary Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Blair Raymond and Blair Mary Lou
Bought by
G & G Investments Of Glendora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Blair Raymond and Blair Mary Lou
Bought by
Blair Raymond and Blair Mary Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Piumetti Frank and Piumetti Rosa
Bought by
Blair Raymond and Blair Mary Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perucho Joel | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Perucho Joel | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Perucho Joel | $85,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Blair Raymond | $100,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| G & G Investments Of Glendora | $140,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Blair Raymond | -- | None Available | |
| Blair Raymond | $80,000 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perucho Joel | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blair Raymond | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,630 | $638,040 | $87,918 | $550,122 |
| 2024 | $7,630 | $625,531 | $86,195 | $539,336 |
| 2023 | $7,445 | $613,266 | $84,505 | $528,761 |
| 2022 | $7,356 | $601,243 | $82,849 | $518,394 |
| 2021 | $7,240 | $589,455 | $81,225 | $508,230 |
| 2019 | $7,080 | $571,973 | $78,817 | $493,156 |
| 2018 | $3,099 | $237,572 | $77,272 | $160,300 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $74,272 | $74,272 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $73,157 | $73,157 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $71,724 | $71,724 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map