1031 W Olive St Oxnard, CA 93033
Redwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,000 - $716,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1031 W Olive St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $694,035, approximately $465 per square foot. 1031 W Olive St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Kamala School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Pasmant Daniel R
Bought by
Pasmant Trust and Pasmant
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Outstanding Balance
$43,573
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$650,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Pasmant Daniel Robert
Bought by
Pasmant Daniel R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Ranson Elna D
Bought by
Pasmant Daniel Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,150
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Ranson Elna D
Bought by
Ranson Elna D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasmant Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rasmant Daniel R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pasmant Daniel R | -- | None Available | |
| Pasmant Daniel Robert | $326,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ranson Elna D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pasmant Trust | $46,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pasmant Daniel Robert | $310,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,558 | $464,192 | $232,097 | $232,095 |
| 2024 | $5,558 | $455,091 | $227,546 | $227,545 |
| 2023 | $5,354 | $446,168 | $223,084 | $223,084 |
| 2022 | $5,192 | $437,420 | $218,710 | $218,710 |
| 2021 | $5,233 | $428,844 | $214,422 | $214,422 |
| 2020 | $5,330 | $424,448 | $212,224 | $212,224 |
| 2019 | $5,180 | $416,126 | $208,063 | $208,063 |
| 2018 | $5,108 | $407,968 | $203,984 | $203,984 |
| 2017 | $4,848 | $399,970 | $199,985 | $199,985 |
| 2016 | $4,679 | $392,128 | $196,064 | $196,064 |
| 2015 | $4,326 | $353,000 | $176,000 | $177,000 |
| 2014 | $4,314 | $349,000 | $174,000 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map