1041 W Olive St Oxnard, CA 93033
Redwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $797,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1041 W Olive St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $661,967, approximately $509 per square foot. 1041 W Olive St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Kamala School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Barajas Garibay and Isela Barajas Rosa
Bought by
Barajas Family Living Trust and Garibay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Barajas Eleazar
Bought by
Barajas Nectali and Barajas Rosa I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Charlene Harvey Vivian P King
Bought by
Barajas Nectali and Barajas Rosa I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,622
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Barajas Evitalia
Bought by
Barajas Eleazar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,622
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
Charlene King
Bought by
King Charlene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,462
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Harvey Vivian Parker
Bought by
Harvey Vivian Parker and King Charlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barajas Nectali | $55,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Barajas Nectali | $166,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Barajas Eleazar | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| King Charlene M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Harvey Vivian Parker | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barajas Nectali | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barajas Nectali | $164,622 | |
| Previous Owner | King Charlene M | $66,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $255,108 | $102,041 | $153,067 |
| 2024 | $3,039 | $250,106 | $100,040 | $150,066 |
| 2023 | $2,927 | $245,202 | $98,078 | $147,124 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $240,395 | $96,155 | $144,240 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $235,682 | $94,270 | $141,412 |
| 2020 | $2,865 | $233,267 | $93,304 | $139,963 |
| 2019 | $2,783 | $228,694 | $91,475 | $137,219 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $224,211 | $89,682 | $134,529 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $219,816 | $87,924 | $131,892 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $215,506 | $86,200 | $129,306 |
| 2015 | $2,536 | $212,270 | $84,906 | $127,364 |
| 2014 | $2,507 | $208,114 | $83,244 | $124,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map