1031 Wheeler St Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $813,000 - $885,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1031 Wheeler St, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $851,649, approximately $586 per square foot. 1031 Wheeler St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Del Rey Woods Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold by
Lesko Bradley P
Bought by
Lesko Bradley Phillip and Bradley P Lesko Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Lesko Bradley P and The Lesko Family Trust
Bought by
Lesko Bradley P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,003
Outstanding Balance
$51,019
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$800,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2004
Sold by
Lesko Bradley Phillip and Lesko Millie
Bought by
Lesko Bradley P and Lesko Lynette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Lesko Bradley Phillip
Bought by
Lesko Bradley Phillip and Lesko Millie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1994
Sold by
Lesko Bradley Phillip
Bought by
Lesko Bradley Phillip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lesko Bradley Phillip | -- | None Available | |
| Lesko Bradley P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lesko Bradley P | -- | -- | |
| Lesko Bradley Phillip | -- | First American Title | |
| Lesko Bradley Phillip | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lesko Bradley P | $320,003 | |
| Closed | Lesko Bradley Phillip | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Lesko Bradley Phillip | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,348 | $314,297 | $112,579 | $201,718 |
| 2024 | $3,348 | $308,135 | $110,372 | $197,763 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $302,094 | $108,208 | $193,886 |
| 2022 | $3,322 | $296,172 | $106,087 | $190,085 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $290,365 | $104,007 | $186,358 |
| 2020 | $3,153 | $287,389 | $102,941 | $184,448 |
| 2019 | $3,304 | $281,755 | $100,923 | $180,832 |
| 2018 | $3,175 | $276,232 | $98,945 | $177,287 |
| 2017 | $2,944 | $270,816 | $97,005 | $173,811 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $265,506 | $95,103 | $170,403 |
| 2015 | $2,852 | $261,519 | $93,675 | $167,844 |
| 2014 | $2,804 | $256,398 | $91,841 | $164,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map